Privacy Policy

  1. AN OVERVIEW OF DATA PROTECTION

GENERAL

The following gives a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal information is any data with which you could be personally identified. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our privacy policy found below.

DATA COLLECTION ON OUR WEBSITE

How do we collect your data?

Some data are collected when you provide it to us. This could, for example, be data you enter on a contact form.

Other data are collected automatically by our IT systems when you visit the website. These data are primarily technical data such as the browser and operating system you are using or when you accessed the page. These data are collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure the proper functioning of the website. Other data can be used to analyze how visitors use the site.

  1. GENERAL INFORMATION AND MANDATORY INFORMATION

DATA PROTECTION

The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data as confidential and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

The party responsible for processing data on this website is:

Address : Am Mittelbach 17 – 32584 Loehne-Germany

Telephone: +49 5731 498 6065

Email: contact@eastelixir.com

The data protection officer of the responsible person is: Mohsen AmirKhani

RIGHT TO FILE COMPLAINTS WITH REGULATORY AUTHORITIES

If there has been a breach of data protection legislation, the person affected may file a complaint with the competent regulatory authorities. The competent regulatory authority for matters related to data protection legislation is the data protection officer of the German state in which our company is headquartered. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

 

SSL ENCRYPTION

This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and for the protection of the transmission of confidential content, such as the inquiries you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection in your browser’s address line when it changes from “http://” to “https://” and the lock icon is displayed in your browser’s address bar.

If SSL encryption is activated, the data you transfer to us cannot be read by third parties.

  1. DATA COLLECTION ON OUR WEBSITE

COOKIES

Some of our web pages use cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain any viruses. Cookies help make our website more user-friendly, efficient, and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies.” They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain in your device’s memory until you delete them. These cookies make it possible to recognize your browser when you next visit the site.

SERVER LOG FILES

The website provider automatically collects and stores information that your browser automatically transmits to us in “server log files”. These are:

Browser type and browser version, Operating system used, Referrer URL, Host name of the accessing computer, Time of the server request, IP address.

These data will not be combined with data from other sources.

CONTACT FORM

Should you send us questions via the contact form, we will collect the data entered on the form, including the contact details you provide, to answer your question and any follow-up questions. We do not share this information without your permission.

  1. ANALYTICS

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service. It is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”. These are text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

  1. PLUGINS AND TOOLS

GOOGLE WEB FONTS

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer.

Google reCAPTCHA

ReCAPTCHA collects personal information from users to make this determination of whether they’re human and not a bot.

Some of the browser and user information collected at this time includes:

– How many mouse clicks you’ve made on that screen
– The language your browser is set to
– Any plug-ins you have installed on the browser, and all JavaScript objects

Contact Form v.7

Contact Form 7 can manage multiple contact forms, plus you can customize the form and the mail contents flexibly with simple markup.

With the default configuration, this plugin, in itself, does not:

– track users by stealth;
– send any data to external servers;
– use cookies;
– write any user personal data to the database;